Tender for Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 14 Pad, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 14 Pad, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866686 | Ref ID: 146443410).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from forms, Forms/Slips (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar forms, Forms/Slips (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Grid Sheet Meter, Qty: 14 Pad, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146443410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grid Sheet Meter
BOQ Title: forms, Forms/Slips (V3)
Item Title: Grid Sheet Meter
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: forms
GeMARPTS Searched: Mouse Pad (V2), Labels Stickers (V3), scouring pads, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Copper (in the form of refinery shapes) Conforming to IS 191, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Pentavalent Vaccine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections