Tender for Grid Ceiling, Qty: 29 Sqm, (BOQ Item #20)

The ELECTRONICS AND QUALITY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grid Ceiling, Qty: 29 Sqm, (BOQ Item #20) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490197 | Ref ID: 123278591). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 735000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey project for Renovation Work of Conference Hall and Training Room, Office Chair (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Steel Porta Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey project for Renovation Work of Conference Hall and Training Room, Office Chair (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Steel Porta Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Grid Ceiling, Qty: 29 Sqm, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123278591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 735000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grid Ceiling, For Detail Refer Scope of work
BOQ Title: Turnkey project for Renovation Work of Conference Hall and Training Room, Office Chair (V3) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Steel Porta Cabin
Item Title: Grid Ceiling
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 735000
BOQ Title: Turnkey project for Renovation Work of Conference Hall and Training Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Porta Cabin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections