Tender for Grey polyurethane silver foam negative pressure dressing ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grey polyurethane silver foam negative pressure dressing compatible with KCI machine for fourth genration vaccum asisted closure device size medium 18 x 12 point 5 x 3 point 3 cm appx with canister, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908809 | Ref ID: 147507317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6879.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 260, Foam Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 260, Foam Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Grey polyurethane silver foam negative pressure dressing compatible with KCI machine for fourth genration vaccum asisted closure device size medium 18 x 12 point 5 x 3 point 3 cm appx with canister, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147507317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6879

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 260, Foam Dressing
BOQ Title: rd 260, Foam Dressing
Item Title: Grey polyurethane silver foam negative pressure dressing compatible with KCI machine for fourth genration vaccum asisted closure device size medium 18 x 12 point 5 x 3 point 3 cm appx with canister
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 8:29 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6879
BOQ Title: rd 260

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections