Tender for Greeting Card with Envelope, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Greeting Card with Envelope, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #70) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5893146 | Ref ID: 114034972).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of stationery items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of stationery items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Greeting Card with Envelope, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114034972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5893146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Greeting Card with Envelope
BOQ Title: Procurment of stationery items, Pencil box
Item Title: Greeting Card with Envelope
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurment of stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Pencil box, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Portable Voice Recorder, Fingerprint Powders, Operating System Software (V2), IT I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections