Tender for Green Tea, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #44)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Green Tea, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #44) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762059 | Ref ID: 144829691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Essential Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Essential Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Green Tea, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144829691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GREEN TEA
BOQ Title: Office Essential Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to I...
Item Title: Green Tea
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: OFFICE ESSENTIAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, LCR Meter, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Saras Office Accessories (V3), O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections