Tender for Green Polycarbonate Face Shield Shed

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Green Polycarbonate Face Shield Shed in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261104 | Ref ID: 143877160).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Green Polycarbonate Face Shield Shed

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143877160

Notice Ref. No.: 01261104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GREEN POLYCARBONATE FACE SHIELD SHED 5, SIZE 9 X 14 1/2 INCH, THICKNESS 2MM AS PER STANDARD EN 166 WITH ALUMINIUM CARRIER FOR VISOR FITTING WITH HELMET. Material : Pol ycarbonate, Design : Cylindrical, Size : 9 x 14 1/2, Thickness : 2 mm, Green SHADE 5, Visor moulded polycarbonate visor Lens Filter protects eyes from Infrared rays, Protection against high-speed impact (level B), splash of liquids and extreme temperature 99.9 % UV protection. Best optical quality (Highes t ranking at the tests of spherical refractive power, astigmatic refractive power, prismatic refractive po wer and light diffusion). Best use for Furnace Observation, Welding, Brazing, Cutting etc. Confirm to St andard: EN166: 2001, CE & Firm has to be submitted related certificate for confirming the EN standard EN166: 2001, CE from any govt. approved / NABL LAB. AL3 CARRIER - Aluminium construction, Simple to connect to safety helmet via sprint tensioner system & does not interfere with use of helmet mount ed ear defenders. Preferable to be used in heat zone. Firm has to get prior approval of sample before bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 16:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Depot/RWP, RWP Bihar 125.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections