Tender for Green Net, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Green Net, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792851 | Ref ID: 147683506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46593.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Insulation of Hangar with Required Allied Accessories, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Cargo Net Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Insulation of Hangar with Required Allied Accessories, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Cargo Net Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Green Net, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147683506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46593

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Green Net
BOQ Title: Thermal Insulation of Hangar with Required Allied Accessories, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Cargo Net Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulati...
BOQ Title: Thermal Insulation of Hangar with Required Allied Accessories, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Cargo Net Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulati...
Item Title: Green Net
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46593
BOQ Title: THERMAL INSULATION OF HANGAR WITH REQUIRED ALLIED ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections