Tender for Green Mower, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Green Mower, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318375 | Ref ID: 137297134).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Green Mower, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137297134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Green Mower
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Mower Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromocresol green, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Bromocresol Green Indicator, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), GREEN GRAM Seeds, Brilliant Green Agar, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections