Tender for Green Fodder, Qty: 56561

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Green Fodder, Qty: 56561 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705647 | Ref ID: 145045008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from COWPEA (FODDER) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar COWPEA (FODDER) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Green Fodder, Qty: 56561

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145045008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Green Fodder
Quantity Required: 56561
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8500
GeMARPTS Searched: Bajra (Fodder) Seeds, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Maize (fodder) Seeds, Sorghum (fodder) Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), COWPEA (FODDER) Seeds, Bromocresol green, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Brilliant Green Agar, Green Grass (Rajka)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections