Tender for Greasing System 1, Qty: 200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Greasing System 1, Qty: 200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6532174 | Ref ID: 123882180).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Break Up, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Elbow Pipe Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Break Up, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Elbow Pipe Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Greasing System 1, Qty: 200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123882180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6532174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25x2 point 5 Seamless steel pipe Test pr 600 bar SIZE 20 NB for Greasing System
BOQ Title: Price Break Up, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Elbow Pipe Fitting
Item Title: Greasing System 1
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-08-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRICE BREAK UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non- Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Sprinkler...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections