Tender for Grease for Tm Armature Sealed Bearing. 1). Servo Plex Tm ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grease for Tm Armature Sealed Bearing. 1). Servo Plex Tm 3 of M/S Ioc or 2). Balmerol Multigrease Tm 3 of M/S Bl or 3).Shell Gadus Rail S2 Traction Motor Bearing Grease of M/S Shell of Rdso Report No.... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80261032 | Ref ID: 140901459).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Grease for Tm Armature Sealed Bearing. 1). Servo Plex Tm 3 of M/S Ioc or 2). Balmerol Multigrease Tm 3 of M/S Bl or 3).Shell Gadus Rail S2 Traction Motor Bearing Grease of M/S Shell of Rdso Report No....

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140901459

Notice Ref. No.: 80261032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Grease for TM armature sealed bearing. 1). Servo Plex TM 3 of M/s IOC or 2). Balmerol Multigrease TM 3 of M/s BL or 3).Shell Gadus Rail S2 Traction Motor Bearing Grease of M/s SHELL of RDSO Report no. MP.MI-15 Rev-13 May 2023 (Page No.2, Para 4.7)
Grease for TM armature sealed bearing. 1). Servo Plex TM 3 of M/s IOC or 2). Balmerol M ultigrease TM 3 of M/s BL or 3).Shell Gadus Rail S2 Traction Motor Bearing Grease of M/s SHELL of RDS O Report no. MP.MI-15 Rev-13 May 2023 (Page No.2, Para 4.7) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : POL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 22:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT ABU
ROAD, NWR
Rajasthan 45.00 Kg
WAGON STORES DEPOPT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 757.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections