Tender for Grease, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grease, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #10) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5814247 | Ref ID: 113075883).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oils and Lubricants, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oils and Lubricants, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Grease, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113075883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5814247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GREASE
BOQ Title: Oils and Lubricants, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012
Item Title: Grease
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-01-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OILS AND LUBRICANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Dextran - 40 Injection, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Triazophos 40%EC as per IS:14937, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Glycine, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections