Tender for Grease Nipple as per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grease Nipple as per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299393 | Ref ID: 138462393).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Grease Nipple as per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138462393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No 4410101
BOQ Title: Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL)
Item Title: Grease Nipple as per specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 15-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections