Tender for Grease Graphite Ycca, Qty: 364

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grease Graphite Ycca, Qty: 364 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540300 | Ref ID: 141293291).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grease Graphite - 0 as per IS 408 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grease Graphite - 0 as per IS 408 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Grease Graphite Ycca, Qty: 364

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141293291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Grease Graphite YCCA
Quantity Required: 364
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grease Graphite(V2) Conforming to IS 508, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Graphite Granules (SAIL), Graphite Dry and Graphite Dry Sulphur Free (Defence), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Lubricating Grease, Grease No. 0, Graphited (V2) Conforming to IS 408, Tennis Racket, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections