Tender for Gray Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gray Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854384 | Ref ID: 129457559).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aws Various Electrodes, MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML) WELDING FLUX category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aws Various Electrodes, MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML) WELDING FLUX Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Gray Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129457559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TENSILESTRG 42KG/MM2 3.15 MM D X 350 MM L
BOQ Title: Aws Various Electrodes, MIG WELDING WIRE Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML) WELDING FLUX
Item Title: Gray Cast Iron Electrode
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: AWS VARIOUS ELECTRODES
GeMARPTS Searched: Carry Oven for Welding Electrodes, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Welding apron, Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Welding Ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections