Tender for Gravity Separator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gravity Separator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304854 | Ref ID: 137629372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32750.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of different types millets items, Atta Chakki Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of different types millets items, Atta Chakki Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gravity Separator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137629372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltage 440 V Material Mild steel Usage Application grain separating Capacity 1000 to 1500 kg per hour Operation Mode Automatic Electricity Connection Three Phase Motor Power 4 HP Material of Construction Contact GALVENIZED Power Consumption 3 Kwh Surface Finish Powder Coated Deck wooden Number of Blower 3 Fan
BOQ Title: Supply of different types millets items, Atta Chakki Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Gravity Separator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-03-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32750
BOQ Title: Supply of different types millets items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections