Tender for Gravity Feeder Assembly, 3 Load Cell Assembly, Qty: 3

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gravity Feeder Assembly, 3 Load Cell Assembly, Qty: 3 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802970 | Ref ID: 145415950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shear Beam Load cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shear Beam Load cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Gravity Feeder Assembly, 3 Load Cell Assembly, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GRAVITY FEEDER ASSEMBLY, 3 LOAD CELL ASSEMBLY
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shear Beam Load cell, Electronic Weighing Scales, S type load Cell, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Secondary Lithi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections