Tender for Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 120750 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883649 | Ref ID: 147388864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12260.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 120750 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 120750 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 120750

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147388864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 120750
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12260

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections