Tender for Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/...

The BABA RAGHAV DAS MEDICAL COLLEGE, GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 100000 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837129 | Ref ID: 145982067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 100000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 100000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to Is/Iso 8536-4, Qty: 100000

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145982067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 100000
Start Date: 26-07-2026 11:35 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections