Tender for Gravity Feed Infusion set vented, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gravity Feed Infusion set vented, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954133 | Ref ID: 131520445).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Gravity Feed Infusion set vented, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131520445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gravity Feed Infusion set vented
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289
Item Title: Gravity Feed Infusion set vented
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sterile Hypodermic Syringe with needle single use 2 ml Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), 5 ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe with Re-use Prevention (RUP) Feature for Universal Immunization Programme, Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections