Tender for Graveyard Khasra No. Boundary Wall Construction Berry 289

The ZILA PARISHAD JHUNJHUNU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graveyard Khasra No. Boundary Wall Construction Berry 289 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ZJU2627WSOB01311 | Ref ID: 148315358).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Graveyard Khasra No. Boundary Wall Construction Berry 289 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Graveyard Khasra No. Boundary Wall Construction Berry 289 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Graveyard Khasra No. Boundary Wall Construction Berry 289

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148315358

Notice Ref. No.: ZJU2627WSOB01311

Tender Value: ₹ 999694.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Graveyard Khasra No. boundary wall construction berry 289
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: construction of boundary wall and associated civil
NIB Code: ZJU2627A0672Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 999694.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 25/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 25/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 25/08/2026 08:15 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections