Tender for Grass Trimmer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Trimmer, Qty: 1 in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927752 | Ref ID: 147432768).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Grass Trimmer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GRASS TRIMMER
BOQ Title: HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hair Trimmer, Sweeping Broom (V5), SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds, Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP, BUFFEL GRASS (ANJAN GRASS) Seeds, NAPIER GRASS (ELEPHANT GRASS) Seeds, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP, ANJAN GRASS Seeds, SEN GRASS Seeds, Green Grass (Rajka)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections