Tender for Grass sword talwar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass sword talwar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611272 | Ref ID: 125173504).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Maintenance Tool, Prong Hoe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Maintenance Tool, Prong Hoe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Grass sword talwar, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125173504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gardening high carbon stainless steel weed remove tools tempered blade wooden handle
BOQ Title: Garden Maintenance Tool, Prong Hoe
Item Title: Grass sword talwar
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Garden Maintenance Tool
GeMARPTS Searched: Mowers, Tool Kit Of Wooden Lacquer Ware And Toys (Min. of Textile), Tool Kit for Lakdi k khilone (Wooden toys) - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Chitrakoot), Hand Embroidery Tool kit, Block Printing Tool Kit - ODOP UP Govt Searched String: Hedge Shears Hedge Shears as per IS 2563, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections