Tender for Grass Cutting Wire Roll, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Cutting Wire Roll, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911009 | Ref ID: 147087065).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Grass Cutting Wire Roll, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRASS CUTTING WIRE ROLL
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293
Item Title: Grass Cutting Wire Roll
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Cabinet, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: WASHING MACHINE Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Industrial Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections