Tender for Grass Cutting Machine Rope, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Cutting Machine Rope, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053316 | Ref ID: 116149778).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable Items for Ina S314, Sweeping Broom (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable Items for Ina S314, Sweeping Broom (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Grass Cutting Machine Rope, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116149778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRASS CUTTING MACHINE ROPE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable Items for Ina S314, Sweeping Broom (V3)
Item Title: Grass Cutting Machine Rope
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-03-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 03-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR INA S314
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet Brush (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections