Tender for Grass cutter wire, Qty: 26 Roll, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass cutter wire, Qty: 26 Roll, (BOQ Item #22) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901251 | Ref ID: 147702046).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc item, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cotton Towelling And T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc item, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cotton Towelling And T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Grass cutter wire, Qty: 26 Roll, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147702046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grass Cutter wire 50 mtr, Make- Stihl, Husqvarna, Kisankraft or equivalent.
BOQ Title: misc item, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cotton Towelling And T...
BOQ Title: misc item, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cotton Towelling And T...
Item Title: Grass cutter wire
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: misc item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: nepthalene balls Golf Balls, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Plastic Balls (V2)-Toys, Field Hockey Balls, Medicine Ball, Inert Ceramic Balls, Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Act...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections