Tender for Grass Cutter, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Cutter, Qty: 2 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905776 | Ref ID: 147087987).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Grass Cutter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Grass Cutter
BOQ Title: Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds, BUFFEL GRASS (ANJAN GRASS) Seeds, Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP, NAPIER GRASS (ELEPHANT GRASS) Seeds, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, ANJAN GRASS Seeds, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP, SEN GRASS Seeds, Vegetable C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections