Tender for Grass Broom, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Broom, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817900 | Ref ID: 145695231).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Items, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Items, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Grass Broom, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grass Broom
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets
Item Title: Grass Broom
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pocha Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: Wiper Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String: Colin Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections