Tender for Grass Broom, Qty: 165 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, U.T. ADMINISTRATION OF DAMAN & DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Broom, Qty: 165 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290996 | Ref ID: 136685563).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of shcool use iteam, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of shcool use iteam, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Grass Broom, Qty: 165 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136685563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grass Broom
BOQ Title: Procurment of shcool use iteam, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Grass Broom
Item Quantity: 165
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurment of shcool use iteam
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Single Use Medical Examinati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections