Tender for Grass Broom, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specif...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grass Broom, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5931316 | Ref ID: 114520090).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Hygiene and Sanitary Items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Hygiene and Sanitary Items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Grass Broom, Items to be Supplied as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Pdf Document, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114520090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5931316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEMS TO BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN PDF DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Demand of Hygiene and Sanitary Items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
BOQ Title: Demand of Hygiene and Sanitary Items, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540
Item Title: Grass Broom
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-02-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF HYGIENE AND SANITARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COLIN Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 Searched String: LIQUID DETTOL Toilet Soap or Liquid Searched String: GRASS BROOM Sweeping Broom (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections