Tender for Grappling Training Dummy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grappling Training Dummy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486218 | Ref ID: 125451836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29276.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Grappling Training Dummy, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125451836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29276

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRAPPLING TRAINING DUMMY
BOQ Title: Boxing Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Grappling Training Dummy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-08-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29276
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Collection, Gear Puller, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Gear Hobbing Machine Searched String: KNIFE COATED RUBBER Kitchen Knife, Table Knife, School Bags (V2), Brain Knife, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Pruning knife, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections