Tender for Graphite Structure, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphite Structure, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789672 | Ref ID: 145226768).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Graphite Structure, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Graphite Structure
BOQ Title: lab consumables, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT)
Item Title: Graphite Structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Wooden Lab Stools, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Lab Coating Machine, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections