Tender for Graphite Grease Packing Metalic, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphite Grease Packing Metalic, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #12) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802667 | Ref ID: 145763773).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing Jointing, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing Jointing, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Graphite Grease Packing Metalic, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Graphite Grease Packing Metalic 10mm SPIT MAN Make
BOQ Title: Packing Jointing, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet
Item Title: Graphite Grease Packing Metalic
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Packing Jointing
GeMARPTS Searched: Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, Bag Calico- OFB, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Pack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections