Tender for Graphite Brushed Dc Motor, Qty: 12

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphite Brushed Dc Motor, Qty: 12 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5561258 | Ref ID: 113095435).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) DC WINCH MOTOR Synchronous se... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) DC WINCH MOTOR Synchronous se... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Graphite Brushed Dc Motor, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113095435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5561258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Graphite Brushed DC MOTOR
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 05-11-2024 12:07 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: DC WINCH MOTOR, vortex mixers, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Dental examination chairs, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), E Cart for Goods (V2), E Rickshaw Passenger (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections