Tender for Graphile filled SW gaskets with SS Inner ring and Outer R...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphile filled SW gaskets with SS Inner ring and Outer Ring as per enclosed Tech.Spec.Suitable for DN 80 PN 16 size DIN Standard Flanges, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476974 | Ref ID: 140897764).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GRAPHITE FILLED SW GASKETS as per enclosed Annexure I, Spiral wound gaskets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GRAPHITE FILLED SW GASKETS as per enclosed Annexure I, Spiral wound gaskets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Graphile filled SW gaskets with SS Inner ring and Outer Ring as per enclosed Tech.Spec.Suitable for DN 80 PN 16 size DIN Standard Flanges, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140897764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Graphile filled SW gaskets with SS Inner ring and Outer Ring as per enclosed Tech.Spec.Suitable for DN 80 PN 16 size DIN Standard Flanges
BOQ Title: GRAPHITE FILLED SW GASKETS as per enclosed Annexure I, Spiral wound gaskets
Item Title: Graphile filled SW gaskets with SS Inner ring and Outer Ring as per enclosed Tech.Spec.Suitable for DN 80 PN 16 size DIN Standard Flanges
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GRAPHITE FILLED SW GASKETS as per enclosed Annexure I

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections