Tender for Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307140 | Ref ID: 136872140).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Simulator, Virtual Reality Headset category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Simulator, Virtual Reality Headset Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136872140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NVIDIA RTX 3060
BOQ Title: Simulator, Virtual Reality Headset
Item Title: Graphics Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Simulator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Graphics card Graphics Card Searched String: Simulator Software Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Searched String: HDMI Cables HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Searched String: RF Controller RF Terminals Searched String: VR Goggles Virtual Reality Headset

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections