Tender for Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711788 | Ref ID: 111857818).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of HPC workstation to chemistry department, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of HPC workstation to chemistry department, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Graphics Card, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111857818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Asus Dual GeForce RTX 4070 Super OC Edition 12GB GDDR6X 192 bit Gaming Graphics card DUAL RTX4070S O12G
BOQ Title: supply of HPC workstation to chemistry department, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
Item Title: Graphics Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-12-2024 1:29 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of HPC workstation to chemistry department
GeMARPTS Searched: Workstation, HEPA Workstation, All in One PC, Digital Forensic Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), ESD Workstations, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections