Tender for Graphic Terminal -(Thin Client), Qty: 1

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graphic Terminal -(Thin Client), Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5853924 | Ref ID: 113618975).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thin Client Computers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thin Client Computers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Graphic Terminal -(Thin Client), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113618975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5853924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Graphic Terminal -(Thin Client)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-01-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 03-02-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RF Terminals, Banana Sockets and Terminals, Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA), Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Graphics Tablet, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Graphics Card, Rotary Evaporator, Books (V2), Terminal Strip Connectors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections