Tender for graphic terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for graphic terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784861 | Ref ID: 145131240).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Frequency Drives Break Resistor and Remote Graphic Terminal, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Frequency Drives Break Resistor and Remote Graphic Terminal, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: graphic terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145131240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Schneider Electric make VW3A1101 remote graphic terminal
BOQ Title: Variable Frequency Drives Break Resistor and Remote Graphic Terminal, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: graphic terminal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVES BREAK RESISTOR AND REMOTE GRAPHIC TERMINAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: brake resister Brake Blocks, Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, LCR Meter, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Three Way Stopcocks, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Automotive Hydraulic Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections