Tender for Grapha 08 channel ethercat switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grapha 08 channel ethercat switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551902 | Ref ID: 142274454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59400.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Spares for Grapha Machine, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Spares for Grapha Machine, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Grapha 08 channel ethercat switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142274454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Grapha 08 channel ethercat switch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Spares for Grapha Machine, Relay Module
Item Title: Grapha 08 channel ethercat switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59400
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Spares for Grapha Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Module A3, type 4285 A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Relay Module, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Interface module, High End Desktop Computer, Current Voltage Measuring Module, modular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections