Tender for Granting of License Rights for Procurement of Human Hair ...

The ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Granting of License Rights for Procurement of Human Hair in Devasthanam Kalyanakatta in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 895392 | Ref ID: 135240502).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Granting of License Rights for Procurement of Human Hair in Devasthanam Kalyanakatta

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135240502

Notice Ref. No.: C2/E-436386/2025 - Granting of license right for procurement of Human hair offered by the devotees in Devasthanam Kalyanakatta

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Granting of License Rights for Procurement of Human Hair in Devasthanam Kalyanakatta
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 06/02/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 11/02/2026 12:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections