Tender for Grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore.

The Government of Uttar Pradesh, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3060 /Kha.A./125(4) NIT-V/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116571872).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore.

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116571872

Notice Ref. No.: 3060 /Kha.A./125(4) NIT-V/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of bids for grant of Mining Lease for Limestone and Iron Ore. The Government of Uttar Pradesh has identified 03 Mineral Blocks for Mining Lease: 1 mineral block of Limestone and 2 mineral blocks of Iron Ore. Technical bids are invited in both digital and physical format, while financial bids are invited in digital format only from eligible bidders.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections