Tender for Grain Dial Calipers, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #15)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Grain Dial Calipers, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #15) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6082876 | Ref ID: 116677690).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quality Control Lab Equipments, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quality Control Lab Equipments, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Grain Dial Calipers, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116677690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6082876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See specifications document
BOQ Title: Quality Control Lab Equipments, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Electronic Weighing Scales Enamel Plates
Item Title: Grain Dial Calipers
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: QUALITY CONTROL LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Laboratory Incubators, Wooden Lab Stools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections