Tender for Graduated Compression arm sleeve class II without mitten,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Graduated Compression arm sleeve class II without mitten, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721139 | Ref ID: 146203939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8411.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Graduated Compression arm sleeve class II without mitten, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Graduated Compression arm sleeve class II without mitten
BOQ Title: Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334
Item Title: Graduated Compression arm sleeve class II without mitten
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8411
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Breast Surgery (Mastectomy Drape Sheet) Post Mastectomy Bra Searched String: Laparotomy Drape Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348, Curtains (V2), Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 1733...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections