Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Gradient Verification of Yards and Section Using Lidar Survey Technology on Nmda-Snl (Km 43.10-95.00) & Nldm-Dlpc (Km 103.95-163.275) Section under Sr.Den-Iv/Umb and Moy-Umb (Km 189.12-197.14), Cdg-Nm...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136536513
Notice Ref. No.: OT-307-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2903274.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 58100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Gradient verification of yards and section using LIDAR survey technology on NMDA-SNL (KM 43.10-95.00) & NLDM-DLPC (KM 103.95-163.275) section under Sr.DEN-IV/UMB and MOY-UMB (KM 189.12-197.14), CDG-NMDA (KM 0.0-43.10) & CDG-KLK (KM 242.17-266.93) section under Sr.DEN-I /UMB.
LIDAR Survey (LIGHT Detection & Ranging) Using Engg grade RTK/PPK based LIDAR suitable for mounting on Loco/Trolly/Rail Car in block sections & Drone based LiDAR System suitable for LiDAR survey in Yds areas (A) Specs of LiDAR System Lidar with fully integrrated POS (PPK+IMU) Laser class-1 (Wavelenghth 903Nm) Channel- 16 Scan rate: 600, 000 points per second Nos of turns- 2 minimum Scanner Origentation - Adjustable to (0 30 60 90 degree) No of GNSS Receiver/Antennas- 2 Constellation-GPS/GLONASS (...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2903274.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 17:54
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58100.00
Notice Documents
TNN-55B-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips12345678910ACS10clarification.pdf
SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections