Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Gradient Verification of Station Yard and Block Sections Using Lidar (Light Detection and Ranging) Technology under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/North of Bilaspur Division.
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 14 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118119092
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-27-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4407642.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 88200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all works connected with above work under NS Items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4407642.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 18:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 88200.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-G-Vitiationdetails.pdf
Annexure-HBidsecurityformatnew.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections