Tender for Gradient Verification of Railway Track Using Lidar Techno...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gradient Verification of Railway Track Using Lidar Technology from Roha to Thokur Station Excluding Station Yards of Konkan Railway Route. in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-W-09-2025-02 | Ref ID: 117386088). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6026000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120500.00.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gradient Verification of Railway Track Using Lidar Technology from Roha to Thokur Station Excluding Station Yards of Konkan Railway Route.

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117386088

Notice Ref. No.: KR-W-09-2025-02

Tender Value: ₹ 6026000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 120500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LiDAR Survey (Light Detection and Ranging) Using Engineering grade RTK/PPK based LIDAR suitable for mounting on Loco /Trolley / Rail CAR in block sections and Drone based LiDAR system suitable for LiDAR survey in Yards areas (A) Specifications of LiDAR System "(1) LiDAR with fully integrated POS (PPK+IMU) (2) Laser class - 1 (Wavelength 903Nm) (3) Channel - 16 (4) Scan rate: 600, 000 points per second (5) Number of Turns - 2 minimum (6) Scanner Orientation - Adjustable to (0-30@ 4545@ 90 degree) (7) no of gnss receiver/antennas - 2 (8) constellation - gps/glonass (l1/l2) (9) operation mode- rtk/ppk (10) imu rate - 100 hz - 250 hz (11) imu accuracy - roll/pitch/heading 0.05 degree (12) rgb camera - 12 mp front/ 360 degree (13) altitude range: up to at least 70-100 m above ground (14) lidar withimu and fully integrated rechargeable batteries for autonomous operation. (15) precision - 2 to 4 cm" "delivery of gradient
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6026000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2025 11:37
Period Of Completion : 5 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 120500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections