Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Gradient Verification of Railway Track Using Lidar Technology from Roha to Thokur Station Excluding Station Yards of Konkan Railway Route.
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025
Deadline: 28 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122117444
Notice Ref. No.: KR-W-09-2025-06
Tender Value: ₹ 6026000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 120500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LiDAR Survey (Light Detection and Ranging) Using Engineering grade RTK/PPK based LIDAR suitable for mounting on Loco /Trolley / Rail CAR in block sections and Drone based LiDAR system suitable for LiDAR survey in Yards areas (A) Speciï¬cations of LiDAR System "(1) LiDAR with fully integrated POS (PPK+IMU) (2) Laser class - 1 (Wavelength 903Nm) (3) Channel - 16 (4) Scan rate: 600, 000 points per second (5) Number of Turns - 2 minimum (6) Scanner Orientation - Adjustable to (0-30@ 4545@ 90 degree) (7) no of gnss receiver/antennas - 2 (8) constellation - gps/glonass (l1/l2) (9) operation mode- rtk/ppk (10) imu rate - 100 hz - 250 hz (11) imu accuracy - roll/pitch/heading 0.05 degree (12) rgb camera - 12 mp front/ 360 degree (13) altitude range: up to at least 70-100 m above ground (14) lidar withimu and fully integrated rechargeable batteries for autonomous operation. (15) precision - 2 to 4 cm" "delivery of gradient
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6026000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2025 17:40
Period Of Completion : 5 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 120500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections