Tender for Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Pl...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133287 | Ref ID: 143132708). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3022600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60500.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143132708

Notice Ref. No.: NIT -03/2026-27 GR-01.

Tender Value: ₹ 3022600

Tender EMD: ₹ 60500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gr No-01 Name of Work-Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head under P.H. Division, Aurangabad for the Year 2026-27
Name of Work- Sinking of I.M.-Ii Handpump with Platform, Drain & Soakpit in Place of Non Functional Defunct/Ordinary Handpump in Summer/Water Scarce Area under Natural Disaster ( Drought) Head under P.H. Division, Aurangabad for the Year 2026-27 Download all Documents before Bid Submission.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Patna (Civil) Zone||Sasaram Circle||Aurangabad Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, AURANGABAD (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEEER, AURANGABAD (EE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections