Tender for Gpu-Based Ngs Data Analysis Server, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gpu-Based Ngs Data Analysis Server, Qty: 1 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772839 | Ref ID: 145070312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168600.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Gpu-Based Ngs Data Analysis Server, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GPU-Based NGS Data Analysis Server
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168600
GeMARPTS Searched: Geophysical Data Interpretation & Analytics Software, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software, Server or Network Rack (V2), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections